HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Babel Legacy/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Babel Legacy

The 24 closest games to Babel Legacy, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Babel Legacy vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Babel Legacy
Babel LegacyIdleSteamNot listed89%The game being compared
Toilet Paper IdleIdleSteamNot listed56%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Rated lower: 56% vs 89%.

InfluenceIdleSteamNot listed100%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Rated higher: 100% vs 89%.

Tower WizardIncrementalSteam$2.9997%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Rated higher: 97% vs 89%. Incremental rather than Idle.

Magic ArcheryIncrementalSteamFree98%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Free, where Babel Legacy is paid. Rated higher: 98% vs 89%. Incremental rather than Idle.

Bills Must Be PaidIncrementalSteamNot listed97%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Rated higher: 97% vs 89%. Incremental rather than Idle.

RippleLoopIncrementalSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:UpgradesIndie

Incremental rather than Idle.

To The CoreIncrementalSteam$7.9993%
Both:IndieUpgrades

Incremental rather than Idle.

NodebusterIncrementalSteamNot listed97%
Both:UpgradesIndie

Rated higher: 97% vs 89%. Incremental rather than Idle.

All 24 games like Babel Legacy

Toilet Paper Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle56%

Toilet Paper Idle

An idle clicker about rolling, automating and hoarding toilet paper. Just don't clog the toilet.

Influence
Available on Steam0
Idle100%

Influence

Steer a civilization toward reason or fear, one tap at a time, while a desktop pet taps for you.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Magic Archery
Available on Steam2
Incremental98%

Magic Archery

Train a commoner into a legendary archer. Shoot targets, do quests for gold and put magic in your arrows in this short, free incremental.

Bills Must Be Paid
Available on Steam3
Incremental97%

Bills Must Be Paid

Smash piggy banks to pay off your bills before your hand gives out.

RippleLoop
Available on Steam1
Demo
Incremental

RippleLoop

Skip a stone across the water, chain the bounces, and upgrade until one throw crosses the horizon.

To The Core
Available on Steam0
Incremental93%

To The Core

$7.99

Drill through planets, extract resources, buy upgrades, drill deeper.

Nodebuster
Available on Steam2
Incremental97%

Nodebuster

Bust nodes, harvest resources, and destroy reality.

Fishing Inc
Available on Steam0
Incremental91%

Fishing Inc

A cozy incremental about clicking fish out of the water, logging every species, and buying better gear.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

Sir, We Have an Orc Problem
Available on Steam0
Tower Defense87%

Sir, We Have an Orc Problem

Defend your base against tens of thousands of orcs with a massive incremental upgrade tree.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

All Hail the Orb
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

All Hail the Orb

A quirky pixel-art incremental about powering a mysterious orb, summoning a cultist army, and automating a dungeon full of ducks.

shatAAAAp!
Available on Steam4
Incremental

shatAAAAp!

Waves of cute animals grow exponentially, and so does your firepower. Shoot, burn, electrocute, explode and repeat.

Far Mining
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

Far Mining

$2.99

Mine asteroids, upgrade your ship, and drift your way out of deep space in this short, relaxing incremental.

Coal LLC
Available on Steam1
-40%
Incremental93%

Coal LLC

$8.99

Fill your quota or die. Mine absurd amounts of coal for your evil corporation.

The Farmer Was Replaced
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

The Farmer Was Replaced

Write Python-ish code to automate a drone farm, then optimise it until the whole thing runs itself.

Far Fishing
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Far Fishing

$2.99

Sail to the edge of the world, catch everything on the way, and upgrade the boat that gets you there.

Kiwi Clicker - Juiced Up
Available on Steam0
Clicker94%

Kiwi Clicker - Juiced Up

Deliver more and more kiwis to feed the kings, then sacrifice their pulp to move past your fruit form.

Click Mage
Available on Steam1
Clicker92%

Click Mage

A pixel-art clicker about gathering resources. Mine and process materials, upgrade your clicks and build your way off a remote island.

My Fire Is Bigger Than Yours
Available on Steam3
Incremental78%

My Fire Is Bigger Than Yours

$5.99

Feed a campfire until it outshines the Sun, one chaotic chain reaction at a time.

Dice People
Available on Steam0
Incremental91%

Dice People

Roll dice, raise an army, and smash everything for upgrades.

Fortune Mill
Available on Steam0
Incremental82%

Fortune Mill

Make $1,000,000 to escape. Throw darts, scratch tickets and drop pachinko balls while every game boosts the others.

Gamblers Table
Available on Steam0
Incremental75%

Gamblers Table

Toss coins and watch the table fill with cash in a simple, oddly satisfying idle game.

Back to Babel Legacy