HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics

The 24 closest games to Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics
Minimon: Tiny Idle TacticsAuto-battlerSteamNot listed92%The game being compared
Yokai IdleIdle RPGBrowser, itch.io, iOS, Android, SteamNot listedNot listed
Both:LootCreature Collection

Also on Browser, itch.io, iOS and Android. Idle RPG rather than Auto-battler.

AbracademiaIdle RPGSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:Desktop CompanionIndie

Idle RPG rather than Auto-battler.

Bones and CoinsAuto-battlerSteamNot listed74%
Both:LootIndie

Rated lower: 74% vs 92%.

Everything is CrabRogueliteSteam$7.1577%
Both:IndieEvolution

Rated lower: 77% vs 92%. Roguelite rather than Auto-battler.

Backpack BattlesAuto-battlerSteam$9.5991%
Both:IndieStrategy
Click the ButtonClickerSteamNot listed94%
Both:UpgradesLootIndie

Clicker rather than Auto-battler.

GridlordsAuto-battlerSteam$7.9980%
Both:IndieStrategy

Rated lower: 80% vs 92%.

Chest BusterIncrementalSteamNot listed93%
Both:IndieLootUpgrades

Incremental rather than Auto-battler.

All 24 games like Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics

Yokai Idle
Available on Browser, itch.io, App Store, Google Play2
Demo
Idle RPG

Yokai Idle

Auto-battle through the Ages of Japan, hunting ARPG loot and recruiting over 50 Yokai.

Abracademia
Available on Steam0
Demo
Idle RPG

Abracademia

A cozy wizard idle life sim that sits on your desktop. Join a coven, learn spells and pass your exams while you work.

Bones and Coins
Available on Steam0
Auto-battler74%

Bones and Coins

Build a hero party, send it into the catacombs, and let it grind millions of skeletons into loot.

Everything is Crab
Available on Steam0
-28%
Roguelite77%

Everything is Crab

$7.15

An animal evolution roguelite. Hunt, flee, scavenge and slowly turn into a crab.

Backpack Battles
Available on Steam0
-36%
Auto-battler91%

Backpack Battles

$9.59

A PvP auto-battler built on inventory Tetris. Buy items, arrange them well, then watch them fight.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

Gridlords
Available on Steam0
-20%
Auto-battler80%

Gridlords

$7.99

Async-PvP castle-combat autobattler in a fantasy pixel-art world.

Chest Buster
Available on Steam0
Incremental93%

Chest Buster

Smash treasure chests to set off their effects in battle, and break every seal on the Abyss Chest to save the world.

Cell to Singularity - Evolution Never Ends
Available on Steam, Google Play, App Store0
Clicker89%

Cell to Singularity - Evolution Never Ends

Tap through 4.5 billion years of evolution, from primordial soup to dinosaurs to the technological singularity.

OVER THE TOWER
Available on Steam0
Clicker89%

OVER THE TOWER

Climb a monster-filled tower one click at a time. Beat enemies, collect coins and equip loot to keep getting stronger.

Pocket Adventurer
Available on Steam1
Demo
Idle RPG

Pocket Adventurer

TBH: Task Bar Hero
Available on Steam0
Idle RPG54%

TBH: Task Bar Hero

A tiny idle RPG that lives on your taskbar, where pixel heroes grind, loot and level up.

Sir, We Have an Orc Problem
Available on Steam0
Tower Defense87%

Sir, We Have an Orc Problem

Defend your base against tens of thousands of orcs with a massive incremental upgrade tree.

Gambit Loop
Available on Steam0
56%

Gambit Loop

The Farmer Was Replaced
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

The Farmer Was Replaced

Write Python-ish code to automate a drone farm, then optimise it until the whole thing runs itself.

DELVERS
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io2
Demo
Auto-battler

DELVERS

Poke Idle Universe
Available on Browser0
Idle RPG

Poke Idle Universe

Zad Archery
Available on Steam0
Idle RPG74%

Zad Archery

$6.99

Shoot down endless waves of monsters, loot their gear, and grow into the strongest archer in Zad.

Evolve
Available on Browser2
Incremental

Evolve

Start as a protocell. End as an interstellar civilization.

Unnamed Space Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle92%

Unnamed Space Idle

A big sci-fi idle game. Customize your ship's weapons and defenses to wear down endless alien waves.

Loot Goblins
Available on Steam0
Idle RPG

Loot Goblins

Crack open chests, chain buffs, and send your goblin crew deeper into dungeons for better loot.

Outhold
Available on Steam0
-30%
Tower Defense86%

Outhold

$4.89

A short, strategic incremental tower defense with deep meta-progression.

Dwarf Eats Mountain
Available on Steam1
Incremental81%

Dwarf Eats Mountain

$9.99

Dwarves eat whole mountains for gold in this strategy incremental about mining, hauling and silly synergies.

MergeCiv
Available on Browser, App Store0
Incremental

MergeCiv

Back to Minimon: Tiny Idle Tactics