HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Sludgineers/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Sludgineers

The 24 closest games to Sludgineers, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Sludgineers vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Sludgineers
SludgineersIncrementalSteamNot listed86%The game being compared
FEED THE AIIncrementalSteam$4.7992%
Both:IncrementalActive

Rated higher: 92% vs 86%.

Far MiningIncrementalSteam$1.9496%
Both:MiningRelaxingUpgrades

Rated higher: 96% vs 86%.

The Farmer Was ReplacedIncrementalSteamNot listed96%
Both:SimulationUpgrades

Rated higher: 96% vs 86%.

Kitty Wants BloodSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:IncrementalActiveUpgrades
Make HoneyIncrementalBrowser, Android, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:IncrementalSimulation

Also on Browser, Android and itch.io.

Bowl BigIncrementalSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:Active
To The CoreIncrementalSteam$7.9993%
Both:MiningUpgrades

Rated higher: 93% vs 86%.

Coal LLCIncrementalSteam$8.9993%
Both:MiningUpgrades

Rated higher: 93% vs 86%.

All 24 games like Sludgineers

FEED THE AI
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental92%

FEED THE AI

$4.79

Feed data to an evolving AI and decide what it becomes, whether that's a protector, an optimiser or a tyrant.

Far Mining
Available on Steam0
-35%
Incremental96%

Far Mining

$1.94

Mine asteroids, upgrade your ship, and drift your way out of deep space in this short, relaxing incremental.

The Farmer Was Replaced
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

The Farmer Was Replaced

Write Python-ish code to automate a drone farm, then optimise it until the whole thing runs itself.

Kitty Wants Blood
Available on Steam0

Kitty Wants Blood

Make Honey
Available on Browser, Google Play, itch.io0
Incremental

Make Honey

Bowl Big
Available on Steam5
Demo
Incremental

Bowl Big

One bowling pin becomes hundreds. Upgrade your pins and your ball, then watch the score explode.

To The Core
Available on Steam0
Incremental93%

To The Core

$7.99

Drill through planets, extract resources, buy upgrades, drill deeper.

Coal LLC
Available on Steam1
-40%
Incremental93%

Coal LLC

$8.99

Fill your quota or die. Mine absurd amounts of coal for your evil corporation.

Diggin
Available on Steam0
Incremental80%

Diggin

$6.99

Drill into a meteor crater, mine ores, unlock upgrades and find out what happened to the Moles before you.

RippleLoop
Available on Steam1
Incremental

RippleLoop

Skip a stone across the water, chain the bounces, and upgrade until one throw crosses the horizon.

Rock Bottom
Available on Steam0
Incremental98%

Rock Bottom

Mine, smelt, upgrade and repeat in an incremental mining game where every swing makes you stronger.

Fishing Inc
Available on Steam0
Incremental92%

Fishing Inc

A cozy incremental about clicking fish out of the water, logging every species, and buying better gear.

LumberBoy Demo
Available on Steam2
Incremental

LumberBoy Demo

Far Fishing
Available on Steam0
-35%
Incremental97%

Far Fishing

$1.94

Sail to the edge of the world, catch everything on the way, and upgrade the boat that gets you there.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

Just Keep Fishing
Available on Steam0
Incremental85%

Just Keep Fishing

A short incremental about hauling in absurd amounts of fish and upgrading until the counter stops making sense.

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Ore Grinding Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Ore Grinding Incremental

Swing at rock, sell ore, buy the upgrade that swings faster, and watch the mine outgrow you.

Just Keep Defending And Mining
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io1
Incremental

Just Keep Defending And Mining

Fish Lab
Available on Steam0
Incremental

Fish Lab

Collect fish, make discoveries, and grow your lab to a music-synced incremental beat.

Profit Sea Incremental
Available on Steam0
-25%
Incremental79%

Profit Sea Incremental

$3.74

A short fishing incremental. Cast, earn, upgrade and take over the sea.

Hearth and Hamlet
Available on Steam1
Incremental79%

Hearth and Hamlet

Grow a humble camp into a magic-filled kingdom in this cozy pixel-art incremental city builder.

Click Mage
Available on Steam1
Clicker92%

Click Mage

A pixel-art clicker about gathering resources. Mine and process materials, upgrade your clicks and build your way off a remote island.

Idle Obelisk Miner
Available on App Store, Google Play0
Idle

Idle Obelisk Miner

Back to Sludgineers