HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Fishing Inc/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Fishing Inc

The 24 closest games to Fishing Inc, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Fishing Inc vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Fishing Inc
Fishing IncIncrementalSteamNot listed92%The game being compared
Fish LabIncrementalSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:CollectionRelaxingIndie
Click Build RepeatIncrementalSteamNot listed75%
Both:IndieRelaxingCollection

Rated lower: 75% vs 92%.

RippleLoopIncrementalSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:RelaxingUpgradesIndie
Far MiningIncrementalSteam$2.9996%
Both:IndieRelaxingUpgrades
Far FishingIncrementalSteam$2.9997%
Both:RelaxingUpgradesIndie

Rated higher: 97% vs 92%.

Just Keep FishingIncrementalSteamNot listed85%
Both:RelaxingUpgradesIndie

Rated lower: 85% vs 92%.

Click the ButtonClickerSteamNot listed94%
Both:UpgradesCollectionIndie

Clicker rather than Incremental.

Idle FishingIdleSteamFree83%
Both:CollectionRelaxing

Free, where Fishing Inc is paid. Rated lower: 83% vs 92%. Idle rather than Incremental.

All 24 games like Fishing Inc

Fish Lab
Available on Steam0
Incremental

Fish Lab

Collect fish, make discoveries, and grow your lab to a music-synced incremental beat.

Click Build Repeat
Available on Steam1
Incremental75%

Click Build Repeat

A relaxing incremental about building and collecting model kits of mechs, waifus, dinos, cars and planes.

RippleLoop
Available on Steam1
Incremental

RippleLoop

Skip a stone across the water, chain the bounces, and upgrade until one throw crosses the horizon.

Far Mining
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

Far Mining

$2.99

Mine asteroids, upgrade your ship, and drift your way out of deep space in this short, relaxing incremental.

Far Fishing
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Far Fishing

$2.99

Sail to the edge of the world, catch everything on the way, and upgrade the boat that gets you there.

Just Keep Fishing
Available on Steam0
Incremental85%

Just Keep Fishing

A short incremental about hauling in absurd amounts of fish and upgrading until the counter stops making sense.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

Idle Fishing
Available on Steam0
Idle83%

Idle Fishing

Catch fish in pretty waters while your crew keeps working offline. Hire crewmates, collect pets and sail bigger boats.

Sludgineers
Available on Steam0
Incremental86%

Sludgineers

Blast grime off the countryside, refine the sludge into profit, and upgrade your way to a cleaner map.

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Decay
Available on Steam0
Incremental100%

Decay

Smash atoms together to build bigger nuclei and find every isotope through chains of radioactive decay.

Profit Sea Incremental
Available on Steam0
-25%
Incremental79%

Profit Sea Incremental

$3.74

A short fishing incremental. Cast, earn, upgrade and take over the sea.

Hearth and Hamlet
Available on Steam1
Incremental79%

Hearth and Hamlet

Grow a humble camp into a magic-filled kingdom in this cozy pixel-art incremental city builder.

Chop Chains
Available on Steam1
Incremental78%

Chop Chains

A relaxing lumberjack incremental. Hover over trees to chop them, upgrade your axes and skills, and repeat.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Bongo Cat
Available on Steam0
Idle97%

Bongo Cat

Every keystroke and click makes your desktop cat punch the taskbar for more hats.

Magic Archery
Available on Steam2
Incremental98%

Magic Archery

Train a commoner into a legendary archer. Shoot targets, do quests for gold and put magic in your arrows in this short, free incremental.

Bills Must Be Paid
Available on Steam2
Incremental97%

Bills Must Be Paid

Smash piggy banks to pay off your bills before your hand gives out.

To The Core
Available on Steam0
Incremental93%

To The Core

$7.99

Drill through planets, extract resources, buy upgrades, drill deeper.

Nodebuster
Available on Steam1
Incremental97%

Nodebuster

Bust nodes, harvest resources, and destroy reality.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

All Hail the Orb
Available on Steam0
Incremental95%

All Hail the Orb

A quirky pixel-art incremental about powering a mysterious orb, summoning a cultist army, and automating a dungeon full of ducks.

shatAAAAp!
Available on Steam4
Incremental

shatAAAAp!

Waves of cute animals grow exponentially, and so does your firepower. Shoot, burn, electrocute, explode and repeat.

The Crystal Atelier
Available on Browser0
Incremental

The Crystal Atelier

A cozy incremental about turning rough, grubby stones into gems worth showing off.

Back to Fishing Inc