HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Untitled Upgrade Tree/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Untitled Upgrade Tree

The 24 closest games to Untitled Upgrade Tree, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Untitled Upgrade Tree vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Untitled Upgrade Tree
Untitled Upgrade TreeIncrementalRobloxFree87%The game being compared
Everything Upgrade TreeIncrementalRobloxFree88%
Both:FreeSkill TreeUpgrades
Upgrade Tree IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree81%
Both:FreeSkill TreeUpgrades

Rated lower: 81% vs 87%.

Omsi LoopsIncrementalBrowserFreeNot listed
Both:FreePrestigeSkill Tree

Also on Browser.

Matrix IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree95%
Both:FreePrestigeUpgrades

Rated higher: 95% vs 87%.

Grass Incremental SimulatorIncrementalRobloxFree96%
Both:FreeUpgradesPrestige

Rated higher: 96% vs 87%.

Immortality IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree98%
Both:FreePrestigeUpgrades

Rated higher: 98% vs 87%.

Noob IncrementalIncrementalRobloxNot listed96%
Both:PrestigeUpgrades

Rated higher: 96% vs 87%.

SwarmSlamIdleBrowser, SteamFreeNot listed
Both:FreePrestigeSkill Tree

Also on Browser and Steam. Idle rather than Incremental.

All 24 games like Untitled Upgrade Tree

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Upgrade Tree Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental81%

Upgrade Tree Incremental

The Roblox upgrade tree crossed with real incremental maths, and progression that is yours alone.

Omsi Loops
Available on Browser1
Incremental

Omsi Loops

Plan loops of actions and bend time to repeat them in a deep time-loop incremental about automating your way to mastery.

Matrix Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental95%

Matrix Incremental

Hack systems for Data, craft processors, and reboot the whole network for a better one.

Grass Incremental Simulator
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Grass Incremental Simulator

Trim grass, upgrade your mower, rebirth, and unlock new islands.

Immortality Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental98%

Immortality Incremental

Cultivate through the realms, break through, and reset for power on the road to immortality.

Noob Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Noob Incremental

Buy Noobs, stack upgrades, and prestige your way to the top of the leaderboard.

SwarmSlam
Available on Browser, Steam1
Demo
Idle

SwarmSlam

Watch a swarm of tiny slammers hurl themselves at a planet and mine it to pieces. SLAM, CRACK, REPEAT.

FEED THE AI
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental90%

FEED THE AI

$4.79

Feed data to an evolving AI and decide what it becomes, whether that's a protector, an optimiser or a tyrant.

Button Simulator Omega: Easy
Available on Roblox0
Clicker70%

Button Simulator Omega: Easy

One button, 33 areas, 28 stats and four reset layers stacked on top of each other.

Nodebuster
Available on Steam1
Incremental97%

Nodebuster

Bust nodes, harvest resources, and destroy reality.

TBH: Task Bar Hero
Available on Steam0
Idle RPG54%

TBH: Task Bar Hero

A tiny idle RPG that lives on your taskbar, where pixel heroes grind, loot and level up.

Tiny Farm: Incremental
Available on itch.io2
Incremental

Tiny Farm: Incremental

A bite-sized incremental farm where each day lasts five seconds. Sweep your sickle over the ripe crops, spend the coins, and grow one carrot patch into a farm that spans ten lands.

IncreTop
Available on Steam0
Demo
Incremental

IncreTop

Dice People
Available on Steam0
Incremental91%

Dice People

Roll dice, raise an army, and smash everything for upgrades.

Bouncy Weapons
Available on Steam0
Incremental46%

Bouncy Weapons

$4.99

An incremental arena where your weapons do the fighting. Bounce, loot, scale up and go again.

Unnamed Space Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle92%

Unnamed Space Idle

A big sci-fi idle game. Customize your ship's weapons and defenses to wear down endless alien waves.

Snakecremental
Available on Steam0
Incremental79%

Snakecremental

Snake, but with a skill tree.

Ore Grinding Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Ore Grinding Incremental

Swing at rock, sell ore, buy the upgrade that swings faster, and watch the mine outgrow you.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

Gamblers Table
Available on Steam0
Incremental75%

Gamblers Table

Toss coins and watch the table fill with cash in a simple, oddly satisfying idle game.

Idle Potato Game
Available on Roblox0
Idle98%

Idle Potato Game

Grow one potato plant into an automated potato empire.

IGTAP
Available on Browser, Steam2
Incremental79%

IGTAP

Cookie Clicker meets Celeste. Speedrun short platforming courses for power, then spend it on clones that run your best route.

Back to Untitled Upgrade Tree