HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Scritchy Scratchy/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Scritchy Scratchy

The 24 closest games to Scritchy Scratchy, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Scritchy Scratchy vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Scritchy Scratchy
Scritchy ScratchyIncrementalSteamNot listed94%The game being compared
Streetlight SyndicateIncrementalSteam, itch.ioNot listed81%
Both:PrestigeIncrementalGambling

Also on itch.io. Rated lower: 81% vs 94%.

The Farmer Was ReplacedIncrementalSteamNot listed96%
Both:AutomationUpgradesIndie
Make HoneyIncrementalBrowser, Android, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:IncrementalAutomation

Also on Browser, Android and itch.io.

FEED THE AIIncrementalSteam$4.7992%
Both:IncrementalPrestigeIndie
Tower WizardIncrementalSteam$2.9997%
Both:IndiePrestigeUpgrades
Gamblers TableIncrementalSteamNot listed74%
Both:PrestigeUpgradesIndie

Rated lower: 74% vs 94%.

One More PackIncrementalBrowser, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:Automation

Also on Browser and itch.io.

Bowl BigIncrementalSteamNot listedNot listed
Both:Casual

All 24 games like Scritchy Scratchy

Streetlight Syndicate
Available on Steam, itch.io3
Incremental81%

Streetlight Syndicate

The Farmer Was Replaced
Available on Steam0
Incremental96%

The Farmer Was Replaced

Write Python-ish code to automate a drone farm, then optimise it until the whole thing runs itself.

Make Honey
Available on Browser, Google Play, itch.io0
Incremental

Make Honey

FEED THE AI
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental92%

FEED THE AI

$4.79

Feed data to an evolving AI and decide what it becomes, whether that's a protector, an optimiser or a tyrant.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Gamblers Table
Available on Steam0
Incremental74%

Gamblers Table

Toss coins and watch the table fill with cash in a simple, oddly satisfying idle game.

One More Pack
Available on Browser, itch.io0
Incremental

One More Pack

Bowl Big
Available on Steam5
Demo
Incremental

Bowl Big

One bowling pin becomes hundreds. Upgrade your pins and your ball, then watch the score explode.

LumberBoy Demo
Available on Steam2
Incremental

LumberBoy Demo

Sludgineers
Available on Steam0
Incremental86%

Sludgineers

Blast grime off the countryside, refine the sludge into profit, and upgrade your way to a cleaner map.

Idle Obelisk Miner
Available on App Store, Google Play0
Idle

Idle Obelisk Miner

Just Keep Defending And Mining
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io1
Incremental

Just Keep Defending And Mining

Magic Archery
Available on Steam2
Incremental98%

Magic Archery

Train a commoner into a legendary archer. Shoot targets, do quests for gold and put magic in your arrows in this short, free incremental.

Bills Must Be Paid
Available on Steam2
Incremental97%

Bills Must Be Paid

Smash piggy banks to pay off your bills before your hand gives out.

RippleLoop
Available on Steam1
Incremental

RippleLoop

Skip a stone across the water, chain the bounces, and upgrade until one throw crosses the horizon.

To The Core
Available on Steam0
Incremental93%

To The Core

$7.99

Drill through planets, extract resources, buy upgrades, drill deeper.

Nodebuster
Available on Steam1
Incremental97%

Nodebuster

Bust nodes, harvest resources, and destroy reality.

Fishing Inc
Available on Steam0
Incremental92%

Fishing Inc

A cozy incremental about clicking fish out of the water, logging every species, and buying better gear.

Gambit Loop
Available on Steam0

Gambit Loop

IGTAP
Available on Browser, Steam2
Incremental

IGTAP

Cookie Clicker meets Celeste. Speedrun short platforming courses for power, then spend it on clones that run your best route.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

All Hail the Orb
Available on Steam0
Incremental95%

All Hail the Orb

A quirky pixel-art incremental about powering a mysterious orb, summoning a cultist army, and automating a dungeon full of ducks.

shatAAAAp!
Available on Steam4
Incremental

shatAAAAp!

Waves of cute animals grow exponentially, and so does your firepower. Shoot, burn, electrocute, explode and repeat.

Dwarf Eats Mountain
Available on Steam1
-20%
Incremental81%

Dwarf Eats Mountain

$7.99

Dwarves eat whole mountains for gold in this strategy incremental about mining, hauling and silly synergies.

Back to Scritchy Scratchy