HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Energy Incremental/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Energy Incremental

The 24 closest games to Energy Incremental, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Energy Incremental vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Energy Incremental
Energy IncrementalIncrementalRobloxNot listed84%The game being compared
Button Simulator Omega: EasyClickerRobloxFree70%
Both:ClickerPrestige

Free, where Energy Incremental is paid. Rated lower: 70% vs 84%. Clicker rather than Incremental.

Noob IncrementalIncrementalRobloxNot listed96%
Both:Prestige

Rated higher: 96% vs 84%.

Make HoneyIncrementalBrowser, Android, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:Clicker

Also on Browser, Android and itch.io.

Embers Rest: Wall DefenseTower DefenseiOS, AndroidFreeNot listed
Both:PrestigeClicker

Free, where Energy Incremental is paid. Also on iOS and Android. Tower Defense rather than Incremental.

Internet Cafe 98IncrementalBrowser, Steam, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:Clicker

Also on Browser, Steam and itch.io.

Chop ChainsIncrementalSteamNot listed78%
Both:Clicker

Also on Steam.

Just Keep Defending And MiningIncrementalBrowser, Steam, itch.ioNot listedNot listed
Both:Clicker

Also on Browser, Steam and itch.io.

Matrix IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree55%
Both:Prestige

Free, where Energy Incremental is paid. Rated lower: 55% vs 84%.

All 24 games like Energy Incremental

Button Simulator Omega: Easy
Available on Roblox0
Clicker70%

Button Simulator Omega: Easy

One button, 33 areas, 28 stats and four reset layers stacked on top of each other.

Noob Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Noob Incremental

Buy Noobs, stack upgrades, and prestige your way to the top of the leaderboard.

Make Honey
Available on Browser, Google Play, itch.io0
Incremental

Make Honey

Embers Rest: Wall Defense
Available on App Store, Google Play1
Tower Defense

Embers Rest: Wall Defense

Internet Cafe 98
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io2
Incremental

Internet Cafe 98

Chop Chains
Available on Steam1
Incremental78%

Chop Chains

A relaxing lumberjack incremental. Hover over trees to chop them, upgrade your axes and skills, and repeat.

Just Keep Defending And Mining
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io1
Incremental

Just Keep Defending And Mining

Matrix Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental55%

Matrix Incremental

Hack systems for Data, craft processors, and reboot the whole network for a better one.

+1 Drain Water Per Click
Available on Roblox0
Clicker99%

+1 Drain Water Per Click

Drain the pool one click at a time, find what was living at the bottom, then go find a bigger pool.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

FEED THE AI
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental92%

FEED THE AI

$4.79

Feed data to an evolving AI and decide what it becomes, whether that's a protector, an optimiser or a tyrant.

IGTAP
Available on Browser, Steam2
Incremental

IGTAP

Cookie Clicker meets Celeste. Speedrun short platforming courses for power, then spend it on clones that run your best route.

Dwarf Eats Mountain
Available on Steam1
-20%
Incremental81%

Dwarf Eats Mountain

$7.99

Dwarves eat whole mountains for gold in this strategy incremental about mining, hauling and silly synergies.

Omsi Loops
Available on Browser1
Incremental

Omsi Loops

Plan loops of actions and bend time to repeat them in a deep time-loop incremental about automating your way to mastery.

Gamblers Table
Available on Steam0
Incremental74%

Gamblers Table

Toss coins and watch the table fill with cash in a simple, oddly satisfying idle game.

Evolve
Available on Browser2
Incremental

Evolve

Start as a protocell. End as an interstellar civilization.

MergeCiv
Available on Browser, App Store0
Incremental

MergeCiv

Theresmore
Available on Browser1
Incremental

Theresmore

A free browser strategy incremental. Build a civilization, research, conquer and prestige.

Starvester
Available on Steam0
Incremental70%

Starvester

Deploy drone swarms to mine a star system and forge colossal megastructures in space.

IncreTop
Available on Steam0
Incremental

IncreTop

Bouncy Weapons
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental51%

Bouncy Weapons

$3.99

An incremental arena where your weapons do the fighting. Bounce, loot, scale up and go again.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

Streetlight Syndicate
Available on Steam, itch.io3
Incremental81%

Streetlight Syndicate

Back to Energy Incremental