HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Watch Number Go Up/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Watch Number Go Up

The 24 closest games to Watch Number Go Up, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Watch Number Go Up vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Watch Number Go Up
Watch Number Go UpIdleRobloxFree80%The game being compared
Idle Potato GameIdleRobloxFree98%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 98% vs 80%.

Sell LemonsIdleRobloxFree95%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 95% vs 80%.

Everything Upgrade TreeIncrementalRobloxFree88%
Both:FreeUpgradesAFK

Rated higher: 88% vs 80%. Incremental rather than Idle.

Ore Grinding IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree87%
Both:FreeUpgradesAFK

Rated higher: 87% vs 80%. Incremental rather than Idle.

Upgrade Tree IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree81%
Both:FreeUpgradesAFK

Incremental rather than Idle.

Matrix IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree95%
Both:FreeUpgradesAFK

Rated higher: 95% vs 80%. Incremental rather than Idle.

Unnamed Space IdleIdleSteamFree92%
Both:FreeUpgrades

Also on Steam.

Idle Mafia GameIdleRobloxFree88%
Both:Free

Rated higher: 88% vs 80%.

All 24 games like Watch Number Go Up

Idle Potato Game
Available on Roblox0
Idle98%

Idle Potato Game

Grow one potato plant into an automated potato empire.

Sell Lemons
Available on Roblox0
Idle95%

Sell Lemons

Sell lemons, make money, unlock powers, and keep earning while you are away.

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Ore Grinding Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Ore Grinding Incremental

Swing at rock, sell ore, buy the upgrade that swings faster, and watch the mine outgrow you.

Upgrade Tree Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental81%

Upgrade Tree Incremental

The Roblox upgrade tree crossed with real incremental maths, and progression that is yours alone.

Matrix Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental95%

Matrix Incremental

Hack systems for Data, craft processors, and reboot the whole network for a better one.

Unnamed Space Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle92%

Unnamed Space Idle

A big sci-fi idle game. Customize your ship's weapons and defenses to wear down endless alien waves.

Idle Mafia Game
Available on Roblox0
Idle88%

Idle Mafia Game

A persistent mafia map that runs 24/7, where your properties pay out whether or not you are logged in.

Grass Incremental Simulator
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Grass Incremental Simulator

Trim grass, upgrade your mower, rebirth, and unlock new islands.

Resource Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Resource Incremental

Collect scrap, turn it into cash, and upgrade your way up the leaderboard.

Immortality Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental98%

Immortality Incremental

Cultivate through the realms, break through, and reset for power on the road to immortality.

Tower Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental89%

Tower Incremental

Buy a stair, then another. Every step up the tower unlocks a new way to earn.

Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game
Available on Steam, Google Play, App Store0
Idle94%

Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

Blow leaves, upgrade your gear and automate everything in an idle game where the numbers never stop going up.

Bongo Cat
Available on Steam0
Idle97%

Bongo Cat

Every keystroke and click makes your desktop cat punch the taskbar for more hats.

+1 Drain Water Per Click
Available on Roblox0
Clicker99%

+1 Drain Water Per Click

Drain the pool one click at a time, find what was living at the bottom, then go find a bigger pool.

Revolution Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle87%

Revolution Idle

A free idle incremental where the numbers keep exploding. Multiply, automate, prestige, reach infinity and then go past it.

Babel Legacy
Available on Steam1
Idle89%

Babel Legacy

A laid-back idle city builder. Mine ores, grow your civilization and collect the legacies of an immortal city.

Idle Fishing
Available on Steam0
Idle83%

Idle Fishing

Catch fish in pretty waters while your crew keeps working offline. Hire crewmates, collect pets and sail bigger boats.

SwarmSlam
Available on Browser, Steam1
Demo
Idle

SwarmSlam

Watch a swarm of tiny slammers hurl themselves at a planet and mine it to pieces. SLAM, CRACK, REPEAT.

Fissure: Idle Merge Miner
Available on Google Play2
Idle

Fissure: Idle Merge Miner

Noob Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Noob Incremental

Buy Noobs, stack upgrades, and prestige your way to the top of the leaderboard.

Bathysia
Available on Browser0
Idle

Bathysia

Clicker Simulator
Available on Roblox0
Clicker98%

Clicker Simulator

Tap for clicks, rebirth for multipliers, and build a pet team.

Rebirth Champions: Ultimate
Available on Roblox0
Clicker98%

Rebirth Champions: Ultimate

Click, rebirth for multipliers, hatch pets, and unlock new worlds.

Back to Watch Number Go Up