HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Upgrade Tree Incremental/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Upgrade Tree Incremental

The 24 closest games to Upgrade Tree Incremental, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Upgrade Tree Incremental vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Upgrade Tree Incremental
Upgrade Tree IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree81%The game being compared
Ore Grinding IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree87%
Both:FreeUpgradesNumbers Go BrrrAFK

Rated higher: 87% vs 81%.

Everything Upgrade TreeIncrementalRobloxFree88%
Both:FreeSkill TreeUpgradesAFK

Rated higher: 88% vs 81%.

Button Simulator Omega: EasyClickerRobloxFree70%
Both:FreeUpgradesNumbers Go Brrr

Rated lower: 70% vs 81%. Clicker rather than Incremental.

Matrix IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree95%
Both:FreeUpgradesAFK

Rated higher: 95% vs 81%.

Grass Incremental SimulatorIncrementalRobloxFree96%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 96% vs 81%.

Resource IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree96%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 96% vs 81%.

Immortality IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree98%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 98% vs 81%.

Tower IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree89%
Both:FreeAFKUpgrades

Rated higher: 89% vs 81%.

All 24 games like Upgrade Tree Incremental

Ore Grinding Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Ore Grinding Incremental

Swing at rock, sell ore, buy the upgrade that swings faster, and watch the mine outgrow you.

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Button Simulator Omega: Easy
Available on Roblox0
Clicker70%

Button Simulator Omega: Easy

One button, 33 areas, 28 stats and four reset layers stacked on top of each other.

Matrix Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental95%

Matrix Incremental

Hack systems for Data, craft processors, and reboot the whole network for a better one.

Grass Incremental Simulator
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Grass Incremental Simulator

Trim grass, upgrade your mower, rebirth, and unlock new islands.

Resource Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Resource Incremental

Collect scrap, turn it into cash, and upgrade your way up the leaderboard.

Immortality Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental98%

Immortality Incremental

Cultivate through the realms, break through, and reset for power on the road to immortality.

Tower Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental89%

Tower Incremental

Buy a stair, then another. Every step up the tower unlocks a new way to earn.

Bowl Big
Available on Steam5
Demo
Incremental100%

Bowl Big

One bowling pin becomes hundreds. Upgrade your pins and your ball, then watch the score explode.

Untitled Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Untitled Upgrade Tree

A proper upgrade-tree incremental with seven reset layers and 12+ hours of content.

Nodebuster
Available on Steam1
Incremental97%

Nodebuster

Bust nodes, harvest resources, and destroy reality.

Idle Potato Game
Available on Roblox0
Idle98%

Idle Potato Game

Grow one potato plant into an automated potato empire.

Sell Lemons
Available on Roblox0
Idle95%

Sell Lemons

Sell lemons, make money, unlock powers, and keep earning while you are away.

Watch Number Go Up
Available on Roblox0
Idle80%

Watch Number Go Up

Exactly what it says. Buy upgrades and watch the number climb faster.

Dice People
Available on Steam0
Incremental91%

Dice People

Roll dice, raise an army, and smash everything for upgrades.

Omsi Loops
Available on Browser1
Incremental

Omsi Loops

Plan loops of actions and bend time to repeat them in a deep time-loop incremental about automating your way to mastery.

Snakecremental
Available on Steam0
Incremental79%

Snakecremental

Snake, but with a skill tree.

Magic Archery
Available on Steam2
Incremental98%

Magic Archery

Train a commoner into a legendary archer. Shoot targets, do quests for gold and put magic in your arrows in this short, free incremental.

The Perfect Tower II
Available on Browser, Steam, Google Play1
Incremental87%

The Perfect Tower II

An incremental tower defense that mixes genres. Build a town, unlock mini-games and automate everything on web, mobile or PC.

Noob Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Noob Incremental

Buy Noobs, stack upgrades, and prestige your way to the top of the leaderboard.

TBH: Task Bar Hero
Available on Steam0
Idle RPG54%

TBH: Task Bar Hero

A tiny idle RPG that lives on your taskbar, where pixel heroes grind, loot and level up.

Master Healer Kale with useless party
Available on Steam0
Incremental95%

Master Healer Kale with useless party

$4.99

Play the healer and keep your useless party alive long enough to beat the Demon King.

FEED THE AI
Available on Steam0
-20%
Incremental90%

FEED THE AI

$4.79

Feed data to an evolving AI and decide what it becomes, whether that's a protector, an optimiser or a tyrant.

Clicker Simulator
Available on Roblox0
Clicker98%

Clicker Simulator

Tap for clicks, rebirth for multipliers, and build a pet team.

Back to Upgrade Tree Incremental