HomeBrowse allCreatorsGuidesListsSubmit
Platforms
BrowserMobileSteamRoblox
Categories
StrategyTower DefenseRogueliteIdleClickerIncrementalIdle RPGTycoonAuto-battlerMMO
About this directory

The directory for incremental, idle and clicker games. Curated, tagged and ranked.

Browse
  • All games
  • Idle
  • Clicker
  • Incremental
Platforms
  • Browser games
  • Mobile games
  • Steam games
  • Roblox games
Site
  • Submit a game
  • For developers
  • Guides & rankings
  • Lists
  • About
  • Contact
© 2026 INCREMENTAL · Developed and powered by DIBE Agency
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Imprint
  • theuseful.website
  • thetoolsdirectory.com
  • Omentir
Games/Button Simulator Omega: Easy/Alternatives
Alternatives

Games like Button Simulator Omega: Easy

The 24 closest games to Button Simulator Omega: Easy, matched on genre, tags and platforms, with the best-reviewed and most-played first.

Button Simulator Omega: Easy vs its closest alternatives

GameWhere to playPriceRatingCompared with Button Simulator Omega: Easy
Button Simulator Omega: EasyClickerRobloxFree70%The game being compared
Ore Grinding IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree87%
Both:FreeUpgradesNumbers Go Brrr

Rated higher: 87% vs 70%. Incremental rather than Clicker.

Upgrade Tree IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree81%
Both:FreeUpgradesNumbers Go Brrr

Rated higher: 81% vs 70%. Incremental rather than Clicker.

+1 Drain Water Per ClickClickerRobloxFree99%
Both:FreeClickerUpgrades

Rated higher: 99% vs 70%.

Click the ButtonClickerSteamNot listed94%
Both:ClickerUpgrades

Also on Steam.

OVER THE TOWERClickerSteamNot listed89%
Both:ClickerUpgrades

Also on Steam.

Embers Rest: Wall DefenseTower DefenseiOS, AndroidFreeNot listed
Both:PrestigeFreeClicker

Also on iOS and Android. Tower Defense rather than Clicker.

Energy IncrementalIncrementalRobloxNot listed84%
Both:PrestigeClicker

Rated higher: 84% vs 70%. Incremental rather than Clicker.

Matrix IncrementalIncrementalRobloxFree55%
Both:FreePrestigeUpgrades

Rated lower: 55% vs 70%. Incremental rather than Clicker.

All 24 games like Button Simulator Omega: Easy

Ore Grinding Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental87%

Ore Grinding Incremental

Swing at rock, sell ore, buy the upgrade that swings faster, and watch the mine outgrow you.

Upgrade Tree Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental81%

Upgrade Tree Incremental

The Roblox upgrade tree crossed with real incremental maths, and progression that is yours alone.

+1 Drain Water Per Click
Available on Roblox0
Clicker99%

+1 Drain Water Per Click

Drain the pool one click at a time, find what was living at the bottom, then go find a bigger pool.

Click the Button
Available on Steam1
Clicker94%

Click the Button

One button and endless chests. Click, loot and upgrade in a loop that is simple on purpose and hard to put down.

OVER THE TOWER
Available on Steam0
Clicker89%

OVER THE TOWER

Climb a monster-filled tower one click at a time. Beat enemies, collect coins and equip loot to keep getting stronger.

Embers Rest: Wall Defense
Available on App Store, Google Play1
Tower Defense

Embers Rest: Wall Defense

Energy Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental84%

Energy Incremental

Click for energy, reset through layers, and prestige to open new runes and features.

Matrix Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental55%

Matrix Incremental

Hack systems for Data, craft processors, and reboot the whole network for a better one.

Bowl Big
Available on Steam5
Demo
Incremental

Bowl Big

One bowling pin becomes hundreds. Upgrade your pins and your ball, then watch the score explode.

Cookie Clicker
Available on Browser, Steam1
Clicker96%

Cookie Clicker

$4.99

The idle clicker that started the genre. Bake cookies, hire grandmas and watch the numbers explode.

Kiwi Clicker - Juiced Up
Available on Steam0
Clicker94%

Kiwi Clicker - Juiced Up

Deliver more and more kiwis to feed the kings, then sacrifice their pulp to move past your fruit form.

Unnamed Space Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle93%

Unnamed Space Idle

A big sci-fi idle game. Customize your ship's weapons and defenses to wear down endless alien waves.

Noob Incremental
Available on Roblox0
Incremental96%

Noob Incremental

Buy Noobs, stack upgrades, and prestige your way to the top of the leaderboard.

Everything Upgrade Tree
Available on Roblox0
Incremental88%

Everything Upgrade Tree

An upgrade tree that keeps unfolding: cards, astronomy, mining, and a few mechanics you will not see coming.

Just Keep Defending And Mining
Available on Browser, Steam, itch.io1
Incremental

Just Keep Defending And Mining

Planet Idle
Available on Browser0
Idle

Planet Idle

Kitty Wants Blood
Available on Steam0

Kitty Wants Blood

Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game
Available on Steam, Google Play, App Store0
Idle94%

Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

Blow leaves, upgrade your gear and automate everything in an idle game where the numbers never stop going up.

Tower Wizard
Available on Steam0
Incremental97%

Tower Wizard

$2.99

Build and upgrade a wizard tower, study magic, summon spirits and change the world around it.

Scritchy Scratchy
Available on Steam0
Incremental94%

Scritchy Scratchy

Buy scratch cards, unlock a bot to scratch them for you, and turn a gambling habit into an automated jackpot engine.

Whack-A-Monster
Available on Steam, Google Play0
Clicker91%

Whack-A-Monster

$6.99

Whack, smash, splash and BONK monsters in a skill-tree-driven incremental clicker.

Cell to Singularity - Evolution Never Ends
Available on Steam, Google Play, App Store0
Clicker89%

Cell to Singularity - Evolution Never Ends

Tap through 4.5 billion years of evolution, from primordial soup to dinosaurs to the technological singularity.

Revolution Idle
Available on Steam0
Idle87%

Revolution Idle

A free idle incremental where the numbers keep exploding. Multiply, automate, prestige, reach infinity and then go past it.

AdVenture Capitalist
Available on Steam, Google Play, App Store1
Tycoon88%

AdVenture Capitalist

A capitalism simulator that starts with a lemonade stand and ends with an interstellar company.

Back to Button Simulator Omega: Easy